220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $714,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8148 / -80.1447
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Eaglet
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after addresses the double gated community of PGA National. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, while high ceilings, an oversized kitchen, and a separate laundry room provide a strong foundation for the next owner's vision. A two car garage rounds out the interior. Outside, a west facing backyard captures classic Florida sunsets anchored by a large private pool, an oversized screened in lanai built for entertaining, and a side yard with room for a garden or additional landscaping. The home is largely in original condition, presenting a rare opportunity to renovate, modernize, and build instant equity in a premier Palm Beach Gardens location. Residents of PGA National enjoy 24 hour manned security and an active community lifestyle with optional membership at PGA National Resort, featuring: Residents of PGA National enjoy 24 hour manned security and an active community lifestyle with optional membership at PGA National Resort featuring five championship golf courses, premier tennis and pickleball facilities, resort style pools, a luxury spa (open to the public), and seven on site restaurants including The Butcher's Club. Minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike, with quick access to the beaches, fine dining, shopping, and the Brightline for travel to Miami and Orlando. A rare opportunity to own a pool home in a premier Palm Beach Gardens location and make it entirely your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagleton Estates - Reef Mng
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF EAGLETON ESTS LT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215230000310
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$798,990.00 ($302.42 / sqft )

51 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after Monterey Pointe community of PGA National, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family residence offers 1,888 square feet of living space and tranquil lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006331
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lochwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$849,000.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

4 Lochwick Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a spacious 3/2.5 home in PGA National's Glengary community. This split floorplan home boasts 2,700 s/f under air, with skylights showering the interior with abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012208
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Via Angelico, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($318.11 / sqft )

4 Via Angelico Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely transformed residence in the Spanish inspired enclave of Villa d'Este at PGA National. This beautifully updated home features a new roof (August 2025), fully renovated bathrooms, and a red

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016537
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hidden Hollow, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$789,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

104 Hidden Hollow Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is an exceptional hidden gem in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning one story ranch has been completely reimagined and meticulously renovated for an open concept design that has t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$785,000.00 ($306.40 / sqft )

4 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic golf views surround this fabulously bright & spacious 3BR/2BA + loft for an office located on the 2nd hole of the Palmer course in Villa d'Este the most picturesque subdivision in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020156
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice