1100 15th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007919 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1100 15th Avenue 1-2
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Progresso
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in highly desirable Lake Ridge on the east side of Fort Lauderdale, this owner occupied property presents an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner occupants seeking income potential. Legally a duplex but currently operating as a triplex, the property offers a versatile layout featuring a 2 bedroom/2 bath unit, a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit, and a studioideal for house hacking or maximizing rental income. Major improvements have already been completed, including a roof just 4 years old and waste lines replaced only 2 years ago, significantly reducing future capital expenses. The property has been well maintained with numerous interior upgrades throughout and is equipped with top quality appliances, creating a move in ready environment for both owners and tenants. Perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle, the location places you just minutes from Downtown Fort Lauderdale, the beach, Galleria Mall, Wilton Drive, and only 15 minutes to the airport. Fully occupied and income producing from day oneplease do not disturb tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bennett
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 13 LESS W 5 FOR RD BLK 156
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494234043430
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551451
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$750,000.00 ($357.14 / sqft )

1503 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! The desirable subdivision of Poinsettia Heights. Walking distance to schools, restaurants, shopping! This home is a great family home or an investor looking to build new or rent out. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00 ($450.10 / sqft )

1516 Dixie Highway 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate art

  1. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007188
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 5th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$848,990.00 ($403.13 / sqft )

1405 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

4 unit income property in the heart of Middle River Terrace Two 1 bed/1 bath units and two studios units. Building is 2,106 square feet on a 6,760 sq ft RM 15 zoned lot. Must be purchased as a package

  1. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010072
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00 ($76.11 / sqft )

1106 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming property located in a desirable area of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light. outdoor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024244
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027515
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice