525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: FTL CONDO PRIVATE RESIDENCES UNIT 703 PER CDO CIN #117817581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504306ff0030
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$23,500.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this northeast corner residence at the newly constructed Selene Oceanfront Residence. This 3 Bed + Den, 4.5 Bath home features the desirable Sand Castle floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($6.24 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year rental available beginning June 1. The only four bedroom condo in the most sought after beachfront building, unit 602 is immaculate with ocean and nature views from every room & beaming w/ upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($7.55 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdale's newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018540
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($16.82 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term/ Seasonal Vacation Rental. This Stunning 2 Bedroom (Primary Suite & 2nd Bedroom/Den w/ Queen Bed) exudes luxury & offers breathtaking direct ocean views. The primary suite provides a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022069
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,995.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury Oceanfront residence's wraparound balcony with unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean The only four bedroom condo in the most sought out beachfront building. Private elevator entry to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026419
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,350.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence designed for comfort and functionality, featuring floor to ceiling windows, private elevator entry, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024324
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice