17135 190th Road, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17135 190th Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4167 / -81.0013
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34972
  • Subdivision: Bassinger
  • Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the Bassinger area of Okeechobee on a dead end road, this fully fenced property offers approximately 4.92 acres per records, with a survey currently in progress to confirm the exact acreage. The grounds feature mature oak trees, extensive irrigation, established landscaping, and a variety of fruit and tropical plantings. This property provides excellent space for storage, animals, gardening, or future homestead use. Improvements include a spacious 2,090 sq ft workshop that is wired for 220V and 110V, a 2 car covered carport, a 1/1 guest house in need of TLC, a 700 sq ft chicken coop, and multiple outbuildings including sheds and a barn. Additional utility features include 3 septic and 1 well. A great opportunity for buyers seeking acreage and existing structures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • School Elementary: Seminole (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: COMMENCING AT THE SE CORNER OF THE NW 1/4 OF SECTION 23, TOWNSHIP 35 SOUTH, RANGE 33 EAST, RUN THENCE NORTH ALONG THE EAST BOUNDARY LINE OF
  • Parcel Number: 12335330a0000003h000
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: (A) AGRICULTURE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$352,130.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

3709 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023572
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,999.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

2321 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bed, 2 bath property nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Offering both comfort and flexibility, this home is designed to meet a variety of needs. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555133
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17315 203rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

17315 203rd Street More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious! Five Acres Fenced in the Country, with a 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Mobile Home. A separate Family/Bonus Room in the Home, Newer Roof, Brand New A/C and Duck Work, Two Storage Facili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11107212
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18086 Us Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$399,999.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

18086 Us Highway 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique property is zoned commercial with a single family home on it, so the possibilities are endless! Right next door is a food mart that was also previously a gas station, so it is very conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11115524
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 83rd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$344,900.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

7542 83rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Dixie Ranches featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135545
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14675 270th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$338,500.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

14675 270th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 fully fenced acres in Okeechobee! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and country freedom. Zoned Residential/A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11135685
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3458 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$367,900.00 ($238.90 / sqft )

3458 29th Avenue More Like This

ONLY $1,000 DEPOSIT. Save yourself several thousands of dollars in CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING THE SELLER'S APPROVED LENDER. Your new home is UNDER CONSTRUCTION w/ a APR MAY 2026 completion date. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143520
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 11th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$415,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

603 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Custom Built home. This 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage is full of meticulous details. Built in 2021 the home features a metal roof and impact windows. Inside you will find vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146557
  2. Provided by Okeechobee Homes and Land
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 37th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$337,130.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

3557 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150082
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 15th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,000.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

716 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150087
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice