624 Flanders Drive 624, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 624 Flanders Drive 624
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Steadfast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in closet plus an additional 8' x 3.5' closet, providing exceptional storage rarely found in a condo. The kitchen has been beautifully opened up and upgraded with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stylish glass tile backsplash, creating a modern and inviting space. Both full bathrooms have been recently updated with elegant tile finishes and sleek glass shower doors. The bedroom opens directly to a stunning golf course view down the fairway, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. Kings Point is a vibrant 55+ active community featuring world class amenities including golf, pools, clubhouses, entertainment, and social activities. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and Delray Marketplace, this condo offers both luxury and convenience. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of the most spacious and upgraded residences in Kings Point!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS M COND PAR 624
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100136240
  • Unit Number: 624
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice