327 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Pine Ridge Circle B-2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6286 / -80.1319
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge Iii Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Lifetime Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright and spacious second floor condo in the highly sought after Pine Ridge III 55+ community. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence offers a comfortable 935 sq. ft. of living space, making it one of the larger floor plans in the subdivision. The unit features an open kitchen and living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Step out onto your private screened porch to enjoy the refreshing Florida breeze and serene garden views. Recent upgrades include a brand new A/C unit for energy efficient comfort and an in unit laundry area for ultimate convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE III COND BLDG 327 UNIT B-2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424423113270022
  • Unit Number: B-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5056 Lantana Road 4105, Greenacres, FL 33463
$235,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

5056 Lantana Road 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit a must see unit!!! Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned parking. Gated community, community pool, exercise room. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Sonoma Springs Circle 104, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$270,000.00 ($199.56 / sqft )

7824 Sonoma Springs Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,276 square feet of comfortable living space plus a 77 sq ft balcony with lake views and short walking distance to the beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110427
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 10th Avenue N 208, Greenacres, FL 33463
$240,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

6013 10th Avenue N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor. This property is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for first time homebuyers. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131970
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$250,000.00 ($266.81 / sqft )

106 Lake Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and the peaceful lifestyle you're looking for. Located on the first floor, it features a cozy front porch enclosed with both screen and gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144454
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140, Greenacres, FL 33463
$238,000.00 ($220.78 / sqft )

6053 10th 140 Avenue N 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS.!This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect choice for a first time homebuyer. The unit features larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159699
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$239,900.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

7864 Sonoma Springs Circle 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clean Warm and Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor with vaulted ceilings and stunning lake views. Enjoy a bright, comfortable living space filled with natural light, along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016584
  2. Provided by Complete Real Estate Solutions Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Pine Ridge Circle A1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$239,000.00 ($255.62 / sqft )

314 Pine Ridge Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled & Move In Ready! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo (935 sq ft) in the desirable 55+ Pine Ridge III community is a rare opportunity for modern, worry free Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021419
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice