1145 17th Way 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028121 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1145 17th Way 1-2
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Days On Market: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Shower
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 1 BLK 160
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494234044200
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551451
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00 ($450.10 / sqft )

1516 Dixie Highway 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate art

  1. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007188
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 15th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$825,000.00 ($449.35 / sqft )

1100 15th Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lake Ridge on the east side of Fort Lauderdale, this owner occupied property presents an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner occupants seeking income poten

  1. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 5th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$848,990.00 ($403.13 / sqft )

1405 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

4 unit income property in the heart of Middle River Terrace Two 1 bed/1 bath units and two studios units. Building is 2,106 square feet on a 6,760 sq ft RM 15 zoned lot. Must be purchased as a package

  1. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010072
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$995,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

1524 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an updated, turnkey duplex in Poinsettia Heights. This high performance asset features two spacious 3BR/2BA units with a new roof (2022) and modern updates. The front unit gene

  1. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023595
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice