1011 Us Highway 1, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Us Highway 1
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $786
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8823 / -80.0571
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Caretta
  • Building: Caretta
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with natural gas featuring wolf stove, sub zero refrigeration, spacious island with waterfall countertops, wine storage, elegant features & 10' ceilings. Enjoy Florida living with an outdoor terrace & outdoor built in gas grill. Caretta is Juno's newest luxury development with amenities including a neighborhood restaurant located within the community, rooftop pool, sauna, dog park, fitness center, golf simulator is just some of the amenities to help simplify your lifestyle. Since 1993, JDL Development has earned a reputation for developing luxury developments that exceed expectations, resulting in some of Chicago's most significant developments like One Chicago & No.9 Walton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Lighthouse
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Caretta Unit D201
  • Parcel Number: 28434121080000050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Mixed
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A202, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,950,000.00 ($755.44 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11022765
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  B203, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,995,000.00 ($766.97 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 B203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Season Special! Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024908
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,850,000.00 ($996.50 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121501
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,900,000.00 ($805.56 / sqft )

700 Ocean Royale Way Ph 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean lovers.. Last available oceanfront penthouse on juno beach. Spectacular views property includes a private cabana, of appox 200 sq feet for guests to enjoy during the day.... This condo is oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11125985
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice