48 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 48 Via Del Corso
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $678,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.824 / -80.1364
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: David Marshall & Associates
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This PGA National Resort home in the highly sought after Villa d' Este community offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, with views of the Palmer golf course. It's ideally located for walks to the community pool and PGA Resort Club restaurants, though resort memberships are optional. Outdoor spaces include a lanai for shaded mornings and sunset gatherings, plus an expanded open patio for extra seating and grilling. The two car garage features a stand alone HVAC system installed in 2024. For added comfort, the front door entrance was enclosed with a custom screen structure in 2025, and all door locks are professionally installed Schlage electronic systems. Villa d' Este is an Italian themed community known for its paved leafy streets, park like piazzas with seating and fountains, and a friendly atmosphere with like minded residents enjoying various events held at the community pool throughout the year. The quarterly HOA fee of $1,000 includes cable and WiFi, with a healthy reserve fund. The annual Resort POA fee is $942.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villa d' Este
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF VILLA D ESTE LT 70
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210140000700
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Windsor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$745,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

18 Windsor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home perfectly positioned on the 15th fairway of the Fazio golf course, offering serene golf views. This residence features a private backyard oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004292
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$798,990.00 ($302.42 / sqft )

51 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after Monterey Pointe community of PGA National, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family residence offers 1,888 square feet of living space and tranquil lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006331
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$714,000.00 ($278.91 / sqft )

220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after addresses the double gated community of PGA National. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007391
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hidden Hollow, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$789,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

104 Hidden Hollow Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is an exceptional hidden gem in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This stunning one story ranch has been completely reimagined and meticulously renovated for an open concept design that has t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$785,000.00 ($306.40 / sqft )

4 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic golf views surround this fabulously bright & spacious 3BR/2BA + loft for an office located on the 2nd hole of the Palmer course in Villa d'Este the most picturesque subdivision in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020156
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice