777 Federal Highway D103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway D103
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2223 / -80.1049
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Island Club Three Condo
  • Building: Island Club Three Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIVATE DOCK FOR UP TO 28' BOAT. This 1st floor completely updated condo located in the Island Club of Pompano Beach. Updates include renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, remodeled bathrooms and laminate floor throughout. Best of all this home is being sold with its own private boat dock located directly out back and parking out front. Seller has invested $60,000 in upgrades into this condo since purchasing it. Seller is relocating for a work. Communities amenities include heated pools, hot tub, sauna, shuffleboard, courtesy bus, and 24 hour manned security. Close to shopping, dining, beaches and golfing. No leasing during first two years of ownership! FOR SHOWINGS TEXT LISTING AGENT. SHOWINGS ONLY 24 hours notice. Rental restrictions: Can be rented after two years of ownership
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat Access/Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 777
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Island club III
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB THREE CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 5128/13
  • Parcel Number: 494306bb0580
  • Unit Number: D103
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062