11848 15th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC525200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11848 15th Road
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 601
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6674 / -82.4681
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: South Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oak
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Trina Christensen
  • 352-672-1318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR ADDITIONAL UPGRADES! Welcome to the Brandy floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features a grand double door entry with elegant glass inlays, leading into a bright, open concept layout. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The main living area showcases durable vinyl plank flooring and crown molding throughout, creating a cohesive and modern feel. Additional highlights include a large custom pantry, a convenient laundry/mudroom, and ceiling fans in all bedrooms as well as the great room. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brandy
  • Builder Name: New Generation Home Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oak Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Scott Pauquette
  • Association Phone: 352-514-3229
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SOUTH POINTE PH II UNIT IIB PB 38 PG 43 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04321-203-036
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 120th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$395,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

1010 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New and improved! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable South Pointe neighborhood offers 2,357 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open floor plan features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534455
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$398,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9984 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT! Experience comfortable, convenient living in the highly desirable Ellis Park community, ideally located just a few minutes from top rated schools, in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538053
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Megan Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$440,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

9970 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Robinshore built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready home in the Ellis Park pool community of Northwest Gainesville. Featuring a flexible layout with dual primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,898.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539650
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice