4849 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4849 46th Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2372 / -82.197
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: The Fountains
  • Elementary School: Fessenden
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Dustin Sims
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home in Northwest Ocala featuring thoughtful upgrades and energy efficient improvements. Major highlights include solar panels installed in 2018, a generator installed in 2020 with annual inspections, water softener system, full yard irrigation, and a complete home security/alarm system for added peace of mind. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring in the living room and primary bedroom, updated light fixtures in the entryway and dining room, and a new ceiling fan in the living room. The kitchen features a new LG refrigerator (2025) and a brand new Frigidaire dishwasher that has never been used, making this home move in ready. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and just a short drive to the World Equestrian Center, one of Ocalas premier destinations for dining, events, and entertainment. Contact us today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Fessenden Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Fountains HOA of Marion County/ Linda McGinnis
  • Association Phone: 352-671-8203
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 14 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 140 THE FOUNTAINS BLK D LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13704-004-13
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5398 8th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$290,000.00 ($105.42 / sqft )

5398 8th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 4/3/2 open floor concept 1926 sq ft under air, 2751 total sq ft with 10 ft ceilings. This home has a open floor concept, granite countertops, walk in pantry, lvp throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM681351
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Josey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$329,000.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

1686 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hailey model in the desirable Heath Preserve community a 2023 built single family home offering 1,966 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718625
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Marie Aucamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$304,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

5891 26th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Ponytail Model with private in law suite in the highly desirable gated 55+ golf course community of Ocala Palms! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724379
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 48th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$324,990.00 ($124.09 / sqft )

1591 48th Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402836
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$309,990.00 ($132.53 / sqft )

4854 16th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405455
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice