3921 34th Street 216, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3921 34th Street 216
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $197,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6172 / -82.3711
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Univ Terrace
  • Building: Univ Terrace
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Amy Yang
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic Investment Opportunity. This 4 bed / 4 bath condo in University Terrace is perfectly located near just about everything Gainesville has to offer! There is a bus route to just about everywhere is located just outside the entrance to the community. Each bedroom has its own private bathroom. The community has a nice pool as well. A/C and Water Heater 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY TERRACE GAINESVILLE A CONDOMINIUM BK 3 PG 14 PHASE 1 BLDG 2 UNIT 2Q OR 4317/1140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07243-200-016
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Sw Archer Road 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$189,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

4700 Sw Archer Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in a desirable gated community and offers a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for roommates, professiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536915
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice