43 Lagoon Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC316198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43 Lagoon Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6079 / -81.2562
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Matanzas Lakes Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Carmella Fowkes
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designed for Florida living and gracious entertaining in the large living and dining room which open to the kitchen with convenientbisland, quartz countertops,and stainless steel appliances. Oversized primary suite, with custom bathroom, and large walk in closet. The 10.5x12ft office could be used as a 3rd bedroom. The fenced backyard overlooks the lake from which you can fish or enjoy the birds. The screened back porch completes this wonderful home. This lovely gated 55+ community has sidewalks, a pickleball court and swimming pool for socializing with neighbors and friends. HOA fees are only $190.00 monthly which includes grass cutting and fertilizing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matanzas Lakes Home Owner Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: MATANZAS LAKES S/D MB 39 PG 32 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-10-30-4260-00000-0870
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Londonderry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

37 Londonderry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Matanzas Woods neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach, this beautifully designed new home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316616
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice