165 Avenue De La Mer 402, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 165 Avenue De La Mer 402
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3615
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5727 / -81.1745
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Casa Bella 02
  • Building: Casa Bella 02
  • Provided by: VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  • Contact: Peggy Krantz
  • 386-366-0091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience an Exclusive Coastal Condo retreat located in the prestigious, gated, oceanfront community of Hammock Dunes. This Casa Bella Condo is a spacious condo, resembling a single family residence but with a low maintenance lifestyle and peaceful views of the Atlantic Ocean. Each building is designed with only 3 residences in each building and a private 2 car garage. This 2nd floor unit has high interior ceilings (10'6"), 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus a front cozy deck and extra large rear lanai (600 sq ft) facing a lovely pond with fountain. The primary suite is located separately with spacious bathroom for comfort and privacy from the guest bedrooms. A well planned layout offers seamless flow between family room, kitchen, dining and living room with direct access to large deck area. Recent upgrades include: AC replaced in 2023, water heater in 2025 and new dishwasher 2026. Casa Bella Residents can enjoy exclusive access to the Casa Bella Pool Pavillion located just steps away next to pond has a pool, spa, fitness room and outdoor grilling area. Residents of Hammock Dunes also have the 24 hour security included is a private beach walkover just minutes away to walk and enjoy the remarkable sandy shoreline. To further elevate the Hammock Dunes lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available offering a superior member experience. Featuring an Oceanfront clubhouse as well as a l "Low Country" clubhouse with formal and casual dining options, 2 Audubon certified golf courses by legendary designers Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, Ocean front pool complex, playground, splash pad, tennis courts, pickle ball, croquet, bocce and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern State Mgmt Group/Travis Houk
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASA BELLA II AT HAMMOCK DUNES BLDG #4 UNIT 402 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1673/1788
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-1056-00040-0402
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way  633, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$725,000.00

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 252896
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices (Palm Coast Beach)
  3. 386-597-8018
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, you're i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225235
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301295
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way  135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,000.00 ($323.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve discovered the ideal place for your next beachside purchase! This Cinnamon Beach 3rd Floor Corner Condo has incredible golf course and ocean views. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307138
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307499
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309036
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice