3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8424594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3028 Red Oak Court 102
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1179
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0531 / -82.7123
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Oaks At Countryside I The Cond
  • Building: Oaks At Countryside I The Condo
  • Provided by: FAIR FEE REALTY
  • Contact: Salvador Aguilar
  • 813-300-8490
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is designed for effortless living. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a cozy kitchen filled with natural light, a welcoming dining and living room combo with wood flooring, and an enclosed patio with an electric grill and counterperfect for peaceful mornings or relaxed gatherings with friends. Embrace a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment in this vibrant community. The Oaks at Countryside offers a sparkling pool, heated spa, tennis courts, and a lively clubhouse with a full kitchen and lanai, ideal for hosting game nights or social events. The nearby Pinellas Trail beckons for leisurely walks, biking, or rollerblading. Less than a mile from John Chesnut Park, youll find serene trails, picnic areas, and a dog park for your furry friends. Perfectly positioned, this home is close to vibrant restaurants, local breweries, and shopping, with the pristine beaches of Honeymoon Island State Park just a short drive away. Explore the charm of Downtown Dunedin or venture to Tampa and St. Pete for farmers markets, theater, concerts, and nightlife. Tampa International Airport ensures easy travel for visiting family or new adventures. This move in ready gem in a thriving community is your gateway to a relaxed, fulfilling lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and discover the comfort and convenience of Oaks at Countryside living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Proactive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT COUNTRYSIDE I, THE CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG 3, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-63623-003-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 233
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,000.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723041
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$299,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 22208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath c unit top floor of a 2 story lodge, steps from the famous copperhead golf course. The resort lifestyle & move in ready. Aggressively priced in comparison to other 1210sf 2bed 2b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242135
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 2763, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$270,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 2763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention golf lovers! Copperhead golf course direct views for this 1/1 condo in the beautiful and sought after innisbrook golf resort! Best location in the community! An opportunity to own a vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364520
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this pet friendly, all ages 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Meadowlake community of Palm Harbor. Now offered at an even better value, this move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440696
  2. Provided by SAND AND PALMS REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Tyrpak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Phlox Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$285,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

327 Phlox Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home! Step inside and discover luxury vinyl flooring, coastal inspired colors, and modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442785
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Jolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$275,000.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 08111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit first floor patio with lovely views of the south golf course. Convenient, central location near the famous lochness monster pool and grille. Easy stroll to the market salamander

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450299
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice