12672 Fontana Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12672 Fontana Loop
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3548
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4508 / -82.4169
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Harrison
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a great opportunity to make this unique and stunning Trevi Model in the premier Esplanade Golf and Country Club, Lakewood Ranch YOURS! Owners are ready to make a deal, offering partial seller financing if needed or desired. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, den, 3.5 bath gem is for sale with no mandatory golf membership. Boasting a chefs kitchen with top line cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, built in oven, five burner gas cooktop, upgraded flooring, and elegant crown molding, plantation shutters, dry bar, and courtyard with fountain. The office/den features a built in desk, workstation, and feature wall. Enjoy main level master and guest suites with en suite baths, plus a second floor with a bonus media room (wet bar with refrigerator), private additional room, and full bath. Over $280k in upgrades, including a jaw dropping $150k heated saltwater pool with mosaic inlay, floating invisible edge, spa, multi level planters, yoga area, and outdoor kitchen. Nestled in a world class golf community with a practice range and competitions, residents enjoy reduced golf rates. Unwind at the poolside Baja tiki bar, resort style pool with lounge chairs and cabanas, or torch lit fire pit eveningsperfect for family and friends. Savor the incredible weather with cooking classes, wine tastings, and first class dining at the culinary center. Plus, access to a spa, fitness and wellness center, pickleball, and tennis courts! Just an hour from international airports, with world renowned Siesta Key beaches, Saint Armand Circle, and downtown Sarasotas European flair. Dont miss the uniquely special weekly farmers markets in Lakewood Ranch and Sarasota. Features central vac, private backyard, updated pool heater and remote, brand new AC (2025)luxury living awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2738.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1885.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICO / Trevor
  • Association Phone: 941-306-3500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 45 ESPLANADE PH II PI#5799.1625/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579916259
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Contenta Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,999.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

15246 Contenta Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 15246 Contenta Loop i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685421
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Rainwater Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,000.00 ($250.77 / sqft )

4607 Rainwater Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest and most private lot in Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch. This 0.36 acre cul de sac property sits on one of the highest elevations in the community (66 ft above sea level) and offers no rear n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686052
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice