107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Pinehurst Drive 107
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4607 / -82.603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pi
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1c2 Of Pinehurst
  • Provided by: NIZZ REALTY INC
  • Contact: Trixi Huish
  • 954-526-5105
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layout features new flooring throughout, quartzite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, new fixtures, and fresh interior paintall contributing to a clean, elegant aesthetic. The exterior has also been recently sandblasted and painted, enhancing the homes fresh appeal. Each spacious bedroom offers its own walk in closet and private bathroom, providing both convenience and privacy. The large enclosed Florida room invites you to relax while taking in tranquil views of a pristine pond surrounded by the lush beauty of an 88 acre Audubon bird and wildlife sanctuaryan Old Florida paradise filled with palm trees, live oaks, flowering trees, and sparkling lakes. Enjoy an active and peaceful lifestyle with access to walking, jogging, biking, swimming, tennis, and pickleball, all within this natural haven. Despite its serene setting, youre just a short drive to beautiful beaches, fine dining, and shopping, offering the perfect blend of nature and convenience. Come discover the perfect balance of modern living and timeless Florida charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107U STAGE 1-C-2 PINEHURST VILLAGE WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1500/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182815000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Hernando Court 31-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

9821 Hernando Court 31-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! Direct waterfront with deep water dock privileges and easy access to the Gulf. Newly renovated 2 BR villa just minutes from the white sand beaches of Ann

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673771
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Greenspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice