12785 Jade Empress Loop 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12785 Jade Empress Loop 102
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0446 / -82.3579
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Building: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Marcia Toalson
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Acacia is a luxurious 1,904 sq. ft. coach home designed for comfort and elegance. This first floor residence features a coastal inspired exterior and impact resistant windows, blending style with security. Inside, the open concept floor plan with 9'4" ceilings seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and executive kitchen. The kitchen is a true focal point, showcasing a cooktop, wall oven, and soft close cabinetry. A modern take on shaker style is reflected in the 42" upper cabinets in bright white, beautifully contrasted by soapstone quartz countertops. Satin nickel hardware complements the appliances, while a unique tile backsplash in a random linear pattern adds visual interest. All appliances are included, including an ENERGY STAR certified refrigerator. The layout offers clear sightlines from the kitchen to the dining and great room, creating an ideal space for entertaining. Two triple slider glass doors open to an expansive, screened lanai, providing a seamless indoor outdoor living experience for year round enjoyment. The oversized owner's suite is a private retreat, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a spa like en suite with a dual sink raised vanity, glass enclosed shower with bench seat, comfort height elongated toilet, and premium finishes. The room easily accommodates a king size bed, nightstands, dresser, and more. A second bedroom offers privacy for guests, with an adjacent full bath. The study, located just off the great room, provides a flexible space for formal living, a home office, or whatever your lifestyle calls for. The laundry room, positioned near the garage, includes an ENERGY STAR washer and dryer. A thoughtfully placed powder room and a spacious two car garage complete this stunning home. Smart home features include an Alexa enabled thermostat, ClareOne touchpad control, electric smart lock with deadbolt, and a voice enabled video doorbell. * Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Acacia Coastal
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1904.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
  • Association Phone: 407-901-2409
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-3, PHASE 1, PALMERA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802131003
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$400,000.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Sarasota National Golf and Country Club, this stunning second story condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and beautiful water views. Located in a prime location,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142971
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice