18610 Gulf Boulevard 108, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18610 Gulf Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8397 / -82.8388
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Holiday Villas 3
  • Building: Holiday Villas 3
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Carla Arthur
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your coastal paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intracoastal water views and is just steps away from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This condo is open concept living filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A generous primary suite with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet, plus a well appointed second bedroom for guests or family. Located near charming restaurants, boutique shops, and exciting outdoor activities, this condo provides the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Short term rentals allowed (7 days minimum). Community boat slips & fishing pier on the Intracoastal side. If youre seeking a full time residence or a vacation retreat, this property delivers a lifestyle youll love. Schedule your private tour today and live your luxury in Indian Shores!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Holiday Villas/David James
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY VILLAS 3 CONDO UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-40684-000-0108
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice