39143 Hillcrest Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39143 Hillcrest Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2491 / -82.1687
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills Colony Co
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hillcrest 55+ Community Home in Zephyrhills, Florida. Nestled in the friendly Hillcrest 55+ community, this comfortable 2019 two bedroom, two bathroom home in Zephyrhills offers the best of relaxed Florida living with everything you need right at your doorstep. Move in ready and well maintained, it combines practical features with a welcoming neighborhood vibeideal for enjoying every day at a comfortable pace. This thoughtfully designed floor plan makes daily routines easy and provides just the right amount of space for hosting guests. The home is well kept and ready for you to move in from day one. A welcoming front porch and a private side patio invite you to enjoy your morning coffee, afternoon chats, and the warm Florida sunshine. Two storage buildings offer plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items, while the fenced yard gives Fido a safe place to play. Residents enjoy access to the amenities and social activities that make Hillcrest a friendly, connected community. With reliable utilities, modern conveniences, and low maintenance living, this neighborhood values both safety and serenity. The annual HOA fee of $500 provides well managed services and features that enhance everyday living. Youll love the short, easy drives to medical services, pharmacies, and shoppingno long trips needed for everyday errands. The Hillcrest community is designed for comfort, security, and staying connected with neighbors. Combined with the relaxed pace of Zephyrhills and the Florida sunshine, this comfortable home with extra storage and a fenced yard is truly a perfect place to enjoy lifes simple pleasures.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Greenhaw
  • Association Phone: 813-479-5468
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 1 PG 55 WEST 67.50 FT OF THE EAST 383.00 FT OF THE NORTH 82.50 FT OF TRACT 90 AKA WEST 67.50 FT OF LOT 4 UNRECORDED PLAT HILL CREST ESTATES 1ST ADDITION OF TRACT 90 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER SOUTH 12.5 FT THEREOF FOR R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-21-0010-09000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36831 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$119,900.00 ($61.68 / sqft )

36831 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 36831 Grace Avenue, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide nestled in Zephyrhills' highly sought after 55+ golf community, Lake Betmar Estates. This home is priced to sell and offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Adam Grenville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37015 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$123,000.00 ($58.35 / sqft )

37015 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your perfect winter escape or year round Florida retreat in Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual fee of just $475. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$147,000.00 ($78.53 / sqft )

39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pet friendly community, welcomes your large dogs located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice