1960 Union Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488687 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1960 Union Street 5
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9981 / -82.7567
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Oak Lake Park Condo
  • Building: Oak Lake Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
  • Contact: James Baker
  • 727-449-9622
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 conveniently located in Oak Lake Park in North Clearwater. Ceramic tile and fresh paint throughout with enclosed bonus room and laundry room. Open plan, walk in closet in master bath. Twenty minutes from Clearwater Beach, close to shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. Pet friendly!! NO SMOKING!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 893.00
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angela Johnaon
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x353
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-62865-000-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living at On Top Of The World, where the ultimate 55+ lifestyle awaits! Enjoy this first floor, updated, modern, un furnished 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a char

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Danella Swanson Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Franciscan Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2400 Franciscan Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent view and in excellent condition. The neighborhood is lush and quiet. A 55+ community. Features a beautiful pool, clubhouse, gym, walking trail, billiard tables, and much more. A wide variety

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497200
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Guidetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,295.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom villa located in hillcrest villas, minute from countryside mall, sunset point road, walk to grocery stores, and much more. Features tile flooring through out, covered carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501085
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UNFURNISHED, ON TOP OF THE WORLD, 55+ 1 bedroom/ 1 bathroom on the DESIRABLE 3rd floor in a building with an elevator! This unit features a specious living room, bedroom and a Florida room for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391813
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Galia Baldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,475.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2386 Sumatran Way 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this bright, well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Open concept living/dining room with access to a Florida Room from the kitchen and primary bedroom, great for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13,496.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444776
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2458 Columbia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2458 Columbia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On top of the world 55+ community move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo nice updated kitchen laminate and tile flooring throughout for easy clean up. Lots of amenities in this 55+ community such as d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480694
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Wrage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rent. Looking for a one bed/one bath with upgrades? This is it. New windows, ceramic title throughout, upgraded closet doors, upgraded bathroom and beautiful kitchen with wood cabinetry and new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483145
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

24862 Us Highway 19 N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable Hillcrest Villas Condo Near Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this charming unit in Hillcrest Villas, located in beautiful Clearwater. The home includes one covered parking space for your co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487335
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Canadian Way 23, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2451 Canadian Way 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to comfortable, maintenance free living in one of Clearwaters most sought after 55+ communities! This well situated second floor condo offers a spacious and functional layout, featuring genero

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487362
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 62, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,385.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

On top of the world 55+ community move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo freshly painted brand new laminate flooring for easy clean up. Lots to do in this very active community including 2 pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487787
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Wrage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice