175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 704
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 859
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Alan Sherman
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The modern kitchen is outfitted with premium Thermador appliances, complemented by dark laminate flooring that contrasts beautifully with light porcelain tile and freshly painted walls. The unit features 1 spacious bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a versatile open floor plan. A guest half bath is conveniently located off the kitchen, while the primary suite includes a stackable washer and dryer. One covered parking space in the secure garage is included, with additional street parking nearby, plus a climate controlled interior storage unit for added convenience. Building amenities include a heated outdoor pool and spa, fitness center, putting green, and 24 hour concierge service. Signature Place offers the ultimate downtown lifestylesteps from dining, theaters, museums, waterfront parks, and more than 300 annual events. From October to May, the Saturday Morning Market sets up right across the street, and in March, enjoy a front row view of the St. Petersburg Grand Prix as the Formula 1 cars race past. With breathtaking views of Tampa Bay, Albert Whitted Airport, and Rowdies Stadium, this residence combines luxury, convenience, and unmatched city living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 859.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Property Management - Sierra Dycio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-001-0704
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 226
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677808
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N B2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,801.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229707
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

747 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 747 2nd Street North where historic charm meets modern innovation in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. With unbeatable walkability, live just blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477187
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

370 6th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Modern luxury meets downtown St. Petersburg living in this stunning 2023 built townhome. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this light filled townhome features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497393
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,785.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction with a contemporary flair Domus Urbana City Home finds itself at the center of the popular locations in downtown St. Petersburg. This top floor, 1400 sq. ft., 2 bedroom (split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499788
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact David Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499935
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,895.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2512 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW, FULLY RENOVATED INTERIOR. Experience refined urban living in this beautifully reimagined residence, now offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501203
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Kunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what youve been hoping for a beautifully renovated annual executive rental in Downtown St. Petersburg at a reasonable price! Turnkey Utilities Included Annual lease available immediately Move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501606
  2. Provided by MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Stang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice