3334 Brian Road N, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3334 Brian Road N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0881 / -82.6856
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Woods 4th Add
  • Elementary School: Cypress Woods
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Brashear
  • 727-785-7653

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2367.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARPON WOODS 4TH ADD LOT 137
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-27-16-90014-000-1370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2487 Saddlewood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$685,000.00 ($180.07 / sqft )

2487 Saddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Bridlewood at Tarpon Woods in Palm Harbor, FL, where space, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5497 Millbrook Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$799,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

5497 Millbrook Way More Like This

PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! Discover an incredible opportunity in one of Lansbrooks finest neighborhoods! This side load, corner lot home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a designated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454090
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Toniwood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($186.47 / sqft )

2215 Toniwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Custom Built Pool Home on Large Corner Lot in Tarpon Woods/Ridgemoor Area, a rare findcustom 4BR, 2.5BA, 2CG pool home. Live surrounded by nature with regular deer visits while being minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463385
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jamie Klingman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Kylemore Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$819,900.00 ($240.16 / sqft )

4941 Kylemore Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed executive home with pond and conservation views. This updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home is situated on an oversized l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Belmoor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$799,000.00 ($195.21 / sqft )

4072 Belmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Excellent location in a well established neighborhood in Palm Harbor. This beautifully updated home is nestled within the desirable Woodbriar gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4647 Berwyn Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$832,900.00 ($209.22 / sqft )

4647 Berwyn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida Living at Its Absolute Finest! Welcome to Lansbrook one of Palm Harbor's most sought after communities where this spectacular split 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489957
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Brian Road S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3421 Brian Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, Stop the Car!! This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with timeless character. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496011
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Garzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Grandchamp Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$765,000.00 ($207.43 / sqft )

4152 Grandchamp Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after Lansbrook community of Golfside, this fully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is spacious and move in ready with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498897
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3749 Pendlebury Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$675,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

3749 Pendlebury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Lansbrook community of Palm Harbor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout, indoor outdoor living, and access to one o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499308
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$750,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 18th Fairway of the Tarpon Woods Golf Course! Situated on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this triple split floor plan offers the ideal configuration for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503463
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice