24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501085 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 590
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9984 / -82.7314
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Hill Crest Villas
  • Provided by: IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Milad Aram Bonyar
  • 727-797-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom villa located in hillcrest villas, minute from countryside mall, sunset point road, walk to grocery stores, and much more. Features tile flooring through out, covered carport for parking, community pool. Close to dunedin and safety harbor a must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 590.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-40083-038-0010
  • Unit Number: 3801
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living at On Top Of The World, where the ultimate 55+ lifestyle awaits! Enjoy this first floor, updated, modern, un furnished 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a char

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Danella Swanson Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Franciscan Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2400 Franciscan Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent view and in excellent condition. The neighborhood is lush and quiet. A 55+ community. Features a beautiful pool, clubhouse, gym, walking trail, billiard tables, and much more. A wide variety

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497200
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Guidetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UNFURNISHED, ON TOP OF THE WORLD, 55+ 1 bedroom/ 1 bathroom on the DESIRABLE 3rd floor in a building with an elevator! This unit features a specious living room, bedroom and a Florida room for relaxin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391813
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Galia Baldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,475.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2386 Sumatran Way 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this bright, well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Open concept living/dining room with access to a Florida Room from the kitchen and primary bedroom, great for relaxing or entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13,496.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444776
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2287 Philippine Drive 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2287 Philippine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step outside your door and enjoy resort style living in one of floridas best kept secrets. Fantastic 2br/2ba condo available in the highly desirable on top of the world 55+ gated community where every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471259
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2458 Columbia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2458 Columbia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On top of the world 55+ community move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo nice updated kitchen laminate and tile flooring throughout for easy clean up. Lots of amenities in this 55+ community such as d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480694
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Wrage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rent. Looking for a one bed/one bath with upgrades? This is it. New windows, ceramic title throughout, upgraded closet doors, upgraded bathroom and beautiful kitchen with wood cabinetry and new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483145
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Australia Way W 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,525.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2071 Australia Way W 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Now! Second floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit next to the elevator/steps, designated parking space, and 4 steps away from the laundry room! On Top of the World is a very active 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486957
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

24862 Us Highway 19 N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable Hillcrest Villas Condo Near Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this charming unit in Hillcrest Villas, located in beautiful Clearwater. The home includes one covered parking space for your co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487335
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice