7221 Sweet Alyssum Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7221 Sweet Alyssum Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9098 / -82.3744
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone Ph 4
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Myana Grey
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, barely lived in townhome in the highly sought after Touchstone communitywhere comfort, convenience, and true low maintenance living come together. From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a space that feels both functional and invitingperfect for hosting or unwinding at home. Step outside to your patio, an ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. The homes layout offers a comfortable flow both indoors and out, making the most of every space. Upstairs, youll find well appointed bedrooms along with flexible space that can easily adapt to your lifestylewhether you need a home office, play area, or additional lounge. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with ample room to relax and recharge. Living in Touchstone means enjoying a lifestyle of ease and accessibility. With exterior maintenance handled for you and convenient parking just steps from your door, everyday living is simple and stress free. Residents also enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and dog parks. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Tampa, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect balance of suburban comfort with easy access to everything the city has. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance home in a growing area, this townhome offers the perfect balance of comfort, value, and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Will Pahlck
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 4 LOT 9 BLOCK 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-19-C1R-000020-00009.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5327 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$325,000.00 ($2,044.03 / sqft )

5327 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5327 New Friendship Place, a beautifully maintained, move in ready home built in 2021, now priced at $325,000! This three bed, two and a half bath gem features a one car garage and an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact JoJo Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$279,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

4023 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4023 Wild Senna Blvd, a thoughtfully designed end unit townhome located in the sought after Touchstone community of Tampa. Built in 2018, this two bedroom, two and a half bath home with a o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393513
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$335,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

842 Tennyson Mill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you still renting?? Special financing is available first time home buyers this is what you've been looking for! Home ownership is affordable! Move in ready built in 2023 this is a hidden gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462161
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464808
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Yadira Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469745
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470104
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$279,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

4003 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to TOUCHSTONEa charming, community focused neighborhood that feels like a true hidden gem in TAMPA. This is city living without the traffic, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478042
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latikka Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice