17206 Talence Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17206 Talence Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4187
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1207 / -82.3906
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Tampa Palms Area 4 Prcl 23 P
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lottie Creech
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a corner lot in Lancaster of Tampa Palms, this well designed home offers high ceilings and an open layout that feels both spacious and functional. A dedicated office provides flexibility for working from home or a quiet retreat, while the main living areas connect seamlessly, creating an easy flow for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with a gas range, double oven, and ample cabinetry, offering both style and efficiency. It opens naturally to the living spaces, keeping everything connected without sacrificing definition. Step outside to a private backyard with a fully enclosed pool overlooking peaceful pond views. The setting is quiet and scenic, with a built in BBQ grill that makes outdoor dining and entertaining effortless. The primary suite is designed for comfort, featuring an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Residents of Tampa Palms enjoy access to parks, walking and biking trails, community pools, tennis and basketball courts, and playgrounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers a balanced lifestyle with both privacy and accessibility. Approximately 14 years ago, the property experienced Settlement, which was professionally Remediated at the time, with No reported movement since. To further ensure long term buyer confidence, the current owners recently invested 20K in the installation of six additional hilical piers across the back of the home. Fully transferrable warranty... State Farm Confirms there has not been ANY sinkhole related claims from 14 years ago. With major structural concerns already handled and documented, all documents from 14 years ago until current day are on hand and readily available for review if needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3073.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
  • Association Phone: 813-994-100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA PALMS AREA 4 PARCEL 23 PHASE 1 LOT 1 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 033968-3302
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11002 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$985,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

11002 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this practically brand new, award winning MI Home in the gated and private Sundrift community of K Bar Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2021 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19324 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,075,000.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

19324 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare GrandSail III floorplan with over 5,500 sq ft, a private pool, and located in a gated area of K Bar Ranch II with only 46 homes and no through traf

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476357
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Deercliff Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,049,000.00 ($208.22 / sqft )

10102 Deercliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive style home on a cul de sac lot with serene conservation views and no rear neighbors, located in the gated Parkview at Arbor Greene community. 3997 SF of pristine living space, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497684
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Fadia Bazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice