14354 Aurella Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14354 Aurella Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $959,430
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8849 / -82.2165
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub Sec 87
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: MJL SUNCOAST REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jim Pesavento
  • 708-267-2871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisite NEW CONSTRUCTION luxury waterfront residence. Welcome to Seagrass Estate! Set on an oversized Key lot with 107' of Gulf access waterfront, this elegantly appointed home is the pinnacle of refined design and effortless comfort. Perfectly positioned with southern lanai exposure to capture sweeping water views and breathtaking sunsets, this home offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. Expansive 90 degree glass doors flood the interior with natural light, highlighting the imported wood look large format porcelain floors, thoughtfully curated finishes and open concept layout. Take comfort knowing this elegantly appointed residence has been designed with true hurricane resistance including PGT hurricane impact windows, an unrivalled concrete slate roof with 70 year warranty, reinforced engineered truss system and insulated wood plank impact garage doors. Superior engineering and security are just the beginning, as this home has a list of interior features simply too long to list, including refined smooth finish interior walls, three distressed oak inlaid tray ceilings, and extensive signature millwork package. The Office is an ideal flex space with 12' ceilings, frosted glass French doors and walls graced with wood paneling. Gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece including extensive cabinets with built in lighting, high end chef's appliances and a 40 sf island with double back cabinets & quartz waterfall ends. The thoughtfully designed walk in pantry provides additional storage and a 2nd refrigerator while the laundry room includes top rated front load washer & dryer with pedestal bases for additional storage. Host truly upscale entertaining in the stately Great Room that includes a tiled floor to ceiling bump out with built in fireplace, floating shelves and a stone inlaid wine cellar. Step outside to your private oasis, complete with a resort style pool with sun ledge and outdoor shower with designer tiled backsplash. The lanai with outdoor kitchen is perfect for afternoon cookouts and al fresco dining with guests. Customize your ideal outdoor waterfront experience with the Builder provided $25,000 Erosion Control/Dock Allowance that turns your outdoor dreams into a reality tailored to you. The primary suite is a graceful, comfortable retreat with separate zoned HVAC controls, panoramic views and 2 spacious walk in closets, and....Builder is including a $5,000 Closet Shelving Allowance to customize closet areas exactly as you wish. The spa inspired bath includes Athena furniture piece vanities and backlite mirrors highlighting the SeaMist backwalls. The wet room features a soaking tub, mixed metal fixtures and artisan tilework including a tropical backwall that creates a natural, organic experience. Every element has been carefully considered to create a residence that is as functional as it is beautiful. This is truly a property tailored to the most discerning homeowner, and showcases an uncompromising commitment to design, materials, and execution.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Seagrass
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2454.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dave Cormier
  • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 087 4567 0010 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 87 BLOCK 4567 LOT 10 3479595
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128132016
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14150 Ostrom Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$895,000.00 ($248.68 / sqft )

14150 Ostrom Avenue New Construction More Like This

Boater's Paradise !!! This 4 bedroom & 3 full bath contemporary brand new home is located in the highly desired South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte. Brand New Seawall and everything else !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403049
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 Lane Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$949,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

9149 Lane Court Green Listing More Like This

Sailboat waterfront living with unmatched privacy, preserve views, and direct gulf access a rare opportunity in port charlotte. Welcome to 9149 lane court, where luxury, tranquility, and the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514393
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15650 Meacham Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,150,000.00 ($310.90 / sqft )

15650 Meacham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to one of the most coveted waterfront settings in South Gulf Covewhere serious boaters dream of owning thanks to quick, no bridge sailboat access to Charlotte Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518869
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524421
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10522 Riverside Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,099,000.00 ($306.81 / sqft )

10522 Riverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EXPERIENCE UNPARALLELED SAILBOAT ACCESS in this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. Overlooking a STUNNING wide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12387 Minot Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$898,000.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

12387 Minot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new waterfront custom home with Gulf access and wide water views, ideally positioned **less than 600 feet from the Myakka River** for quick, easy access to open water. This newly completed home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143991
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daralyn Duquette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637449
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10508 Mcalester Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$899,000.00 ($249.31 / sqft )

10508 Mcalester Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home on Sailboat Water Experience upscale living in this brand new waterfront residence, perfectly situated on serene sailboat water with direct, bridge free access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637587
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10438 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$969,750.00 ($264.24 / sqft )

10438 Atenia Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Completed Luxury and Modern Brand new house. The house has 14ft ceilings in the living room/kitchen/foyer. It is a 2250 sqft under A/C house with three full size bedrooms and a large size office room(

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671439
  2. Provided by GELFAND REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Boris Gelfand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice