16181 November Rain Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16181 November Rain Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3861
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2293 / -82.5481
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Bexley South Ph 3a Prcl 4
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Yael Hatfield
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more of the homes has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning single story estate located on a quiet cul de sac within the highly desirable Bexley community of Land O' Lakes. Built in 2022, this meticulously maintained residence sits on an expansive lot, offering both privacy and ample outdoor space. The home features a generous 3,226 square foot living area, complemented by a finished three car garage and a large concrete driveway. Upon entering through the foyer, you are immediately greeted by the elegance of tall ceilings and an abundance of natural light reflecting off the luxury vinyl flooring that extends throughout the home. A large private office, accessed through sophisticated glass double doors, provides an ideal workspace separate from the main living areas. The heart of this home is an impressive open concept gourmet kitchen designed for both functionality and entertaining. It is equipped with granite countertops, white soft close cabinetry, a gas stove with a professional hood, and a built in oven and microwave. A massive central island with a farmhouse sink serves as a focal point, overlooking the dining and living areas, and features an integrated reverse osmosis water filtration system. The adjacent living room provides a relaxing space with direct views of the serene pond located in the backyard. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes four spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, an extended shower, and a private water closet. Each of the additional guest bedrooms is also well appointed with its own large walk in closet, ensuring plenty of storage for everyone. Outdoor living is a delight on the 322 square foot covered back porch, which offers a peaceful vantage point for enjoying the water views. Residents of Bexley enjoy access to a wealth of community amenities, including a swimming pool, scenic walking trails, and playgrounds. Come check out this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Jessica Rosa Melendez
  • Association Phone: 8139441001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEXLEY SOUTH PARCEL 4 PHASE 3A PB 82 PG 031 BLOCK CC LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-18-0010-0CC00-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19300 Lonesome Pine Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$864,999.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

19300 Lonesome Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury abounds in this stunning meticulously maintained original owner home. Situated on one of the most desired premium water view, conservation lots in the gated community of Lakeshore Ranch. Privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4764 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3539676
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Mercedes Homes San Remo model with custom courtyard, 6 beds, 4 full baths, 3 car side entry garage, fenced, 1/2 acre conservation lot on a quiet cul de sac in walking distance to elementary school. Eq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Tour Trace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$975,900.00 ($199.98 / sqft )

4289 Tour Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for qualified buyers to assume seller's VA loan at an incredibly LOW 2.35% interest rate, subject to VA approval. Credit to carpet and interior paint. Welcome to a rare retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469522
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Junie Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$999,900.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

21338 Lake Vienna Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience this opulent, custom designed Arthur Rutenberg St. Augustine VI floor plan, ideally situated in the highly coveted gated waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491068
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Megan Narkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16396 Frehley Run, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$925,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

16396 Frehley Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after bexley community of land o lakes, known for its resort style pools, miles of trails, parks, playgrounds, on site caf, fitness spaces, and vibrant co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501334
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Santiago Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Marbury Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$1,050,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

3720 Marbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premium .41 acre corner homesite in the sought after Oakstead GATED community, this 4,277 square foot residence is designed for the growing family that needs both scale and versatility

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506744
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Marbury Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,050,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

3720 Marbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506744
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Ivydale Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$930,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

3811 Ivydale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16181 November Rain Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
$950,000.00 ($246.05 / sqft )

16181 November Rain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more of the homes has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning single story estate located on a quiet cul de sac within the highly desirable Bexley community of Land O' Lakes. Built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506876
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice