31051 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31051 Pendleton Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $541,455
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.239 / -82.3046
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Crossings
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy the best of Wesley Chapel living in Chapel Crossings conveniently located near I 75 and SR 54 for easy access to everyday essentials and weekend destinations alike. Residents are just minutes from popular shopping, dining, and entertainment at The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets. The area offers excellent schools, parks, plus world class amenities right in the neighborhood including a lazy river, splash pad, beach style entry pool, fitness center, dog park, pickleball courts and more! The thoughtfully designed Runion floorplan by David Weekley Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Move in with confidence, knowing your home is built to last and supported by a builder with a longstanding reputation for superior service and customer satisfaction. With spacious gathering areas, flexible living spaces, and designer inspired finishes throughout, this home is crafted to fit a variety of lifestyles. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bright sunroom, and an open loft space, creating plenty of room to relax, entertain, or work from home. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home with upscale finishes, generous prep space, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The first floor primary bedroom provides convenience and privacy, while the sunroom fills the home with natural light and offers the perfect place to unwind. Upstairs, the versatile loft can easily function as a media room, home office, or play area. Situated on a beautiful pond homesite this home offers a tranquil backyard setting, providing the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings and quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the views from your extended lanai ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Runion
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAPEL CROSSINGS PARCEL A PB 94 PG 102 BLOCK 27 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-20-0110-02700-0150
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9018 Rally Spring Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$499,500.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

9018 Rally Spring Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom + flex room, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, built by Pulte in December 2022. Practically brand new, this property sits on a spacious corner lot with no front or rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3526696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Atwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$514,000.00 ($129.93 / sqft )

7860 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Palm Cove! This move in ready home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,400 square feet of living space, complete with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a large corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687985
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ty Paulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Gray Catbird Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$540,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

6932 Gray Catbird Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the larger models in a nature filled community known for its sprawling layout and beautiful mature oak trees. Featuring a new roof (2024), updated wate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128607
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Kevin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7256 Heather Sound Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$639,000.00 ($194.52 / sqft )

7256 Heather Sound Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Your Opportunity to Live in the Prestigious Gated Community of the Gardens in Watergrass!! This Beautiful and Meticulously maintained home in the Highly Sought after Resort Style Community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393898
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Frank Delesline, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

9506 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Stunning and move in ready! Entering you will be greeted with the very spacious foyer entry. Followed by the fourth bedroom downstairs the perfect room for all those out of town guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Yale Harbor Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$549,999.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

7465 Yale Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning residence is located in the heart of a vibrant community known for its excellent schools, shopping, and recreational opportunities. This beautiful Summer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461559
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact janki patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6728 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,900.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

6728 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6728 Wild Elm Court in Wesley Chapel. This spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers 2,795 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout that works for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466656
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Genevieve Cherrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$644,000.00 ($170.87 / sqft )

7430 Pool Compass Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the feeling of living on vacation in the Epperson Lagoon community, home to the countrys first crystal clear lagoon and one of Wesley Chapels most exciting lifestyles. Set on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3769 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467135
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Esqueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice