11535 Ivy Flower Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11535 Ivy Flower Loop
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2336
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8337 / -82.3425
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Symmes Grove Sub
  • Elementary School: Sessums
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly Painted 4BR Home with Large Backyard Minutes to I 75! Welcome to this freshly painted 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home offering a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable living. Enjoy generous living and dining areas that provide the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining alike. Upstairs, youll find well sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite featuring a private en suite bathroom. Step outside to a large backyard ideal for gatherings, outdoor activities, or simply relaxing and enjoying the Florida weather. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, with easy access to I 75 for an easy commute and added convenience. Pet Policy: Pets will be considered on a case by case basis with owner approval. Cats and dogs only. A $350 non refundable pet fee applies for each approved pet. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1926.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Sessums-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ ALEX RAMOS
  • Association Phone: 813-344-6367
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-30-20-624-A00000-00005.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Sandy Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,975.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8602 Sandy Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home in wonderful location! Close to everything! Homes with this much space do not come along often. Home sits on a corner lot. Interior is freshly painted, light and brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Melissa DeMaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this RENTAL This home shows like new, with double pane windows, hurricane shutters and beautiful upgrades. Gorgeous home featuring oversized tile in main area, fresh interior paint, new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487082
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Oak Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,000.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8825 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat! This rare rental offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and true Florida living. Nestled on an oversized lot with approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491605
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Watson Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6523 Watson Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENTAL OPPORTUNITY! Rarely available, one story bungalow nestled in Winthrop Village offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Winthrop stands out as the area's exclusive "true urban" designed communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Colonial Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,100.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7209 Colonial Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lawn care included! Freshly painted exterior and interior! Beautiful view from almost every room in the house. Large yard and screen lanai. Very open floor plan with formal dining room, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492319
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10852 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10852 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to lease this charming single story home featuring a well designed floor plan that has an easy flow from the kitchen and nook to the spacious family room. You will love the open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498340
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Samantha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,800.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11303 Green Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning newer construction rental located in the highly sought after Ventana Groves community in Riverview. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, this spacious home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Arbor Groves Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10442 Arbor Groves Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 4 bedroom 3. 5 bathroom home has absolutely everything that you will need for you and your family! It features an open floor plan with an amazing kitchen that boasts gourmet stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506149
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice