704 Butler Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 704 Butler Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9978 / -82.6945
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Brooklyn
  • Provided by: BRIDGE HOMES
  • Contact: Ayesha Whitely
  • 813-525-9014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From US 19, head west on Gulf to Bay Blvd (FL 60). Continue west, then turn right onto N Highland Ave. Turn left onto Drew St, then right onto N San Remo Ave. Continue to 16 N San Remo Ave; the property will be on the left. From I 275, take Exit 30 for FL 686 W (Roosevelt Blvd). Continue west, then merge onto FL 60 W toward Clearwater. Continue on Gulf to Bay Blvd, then turn right onto N Highland Ave. Turn left onto Drew St, then right onto N San Remo Ave. Continue to 16; the property will be on the left.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1587.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-16-12078-003-0030
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941c Shore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2941c Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***LOCATION ALERT***5 minutes from DOWNTOWN SAFETY HARBOR & PHILIPPE PARK! If you like to hear the word NEW, this home is for you. Be the first to live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478721
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nava Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Short Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

247 Short Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Safety Harbor Location! Charming 1925 cottage in the Downtown Historic Redevelopment District, this two bedroom, one bath home is just two blocks from Main Street and approximately half a mile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 5th Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,950.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

330 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained villa is ideally located just four blocks from Main Street, offering convenient access to the heart of town. Laminate and tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488797
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Sumner Boulevard C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1009 Sumner Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great fully remodeled upscale end unit with brand new LG appliances and fenced yard plus your own washer & dryer. This property is a 1 story triplex/villa which is located on a quiet private drive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489712
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY & DEV GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tonya Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 7th Street S, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,795.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1160 7th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Safety Harbor! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom (unfurnished) in AWESOME Safety Harbor location! Walking distance to the main street district, that features restaurants, shops, boutiques, famous Safe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502313
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Roy Degoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Rogers Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,895.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

285 Rogers Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bay Town Villas!!!!! Spacious Villa located in Safety Harbor. Two bedroom, two bath villa with cathedral ceilings has a small, fenced backyard and an enclosed porch that has a storage closet. Fresh pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Butler Street, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
$1,795.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Butler Street More Like This

From US 19, head west on Gulf to Bay Blvd (FL 60). Continue west, then turn right onto N Highland Ave. Turn left onto Drew St, then right onto N San Remo Ave. Continue to 16 N San Remo Ave; the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508468
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice