18422 Burkholder Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18422 Burkholder Circle
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.961 / -82.1456
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 037
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Henry
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Living in Port Charlotte Minutes to Charlotte Harbor! Discover your own piece of paradise in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Waterfront, Pool home ideally located just minutes from Charlotte Harbor, the Peace River, and the Gulfa dream setting for world class fishing and boating. Inside, youll love the bright, open Great Room with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and pocket sliders that open to the screened lanai and sparkling pool area. The updated kitchen and baths feature modern, contemporary finishes, while the split bedroom layout ensures comfort and privacy. Step outside to your own lush tropical oasisa gardeners delight with vibrant foliage and plenty of space for outdoor living, entertaining, or quiet relaxation. The dock with boat lift provides quick open water access for your next boating adventure. A new metal roof and hurricane shutters offer peace of mind, while the interior laundry room with utility sink and extra storage adds everyday convenience. Best of all, theres no flooding, no deed restrictionsno problem! Perfectly located close to parks, shopping, dining, and more, this home invites you to live your best Florida life. Be sure to explore the attached Interactive 3D Virtual Tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1838.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 037 2148 0308 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC37 BLK2148 LT308 150/611 561/1341 630/587 925/2069 DC1556/457 1620/1786
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402230455011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4107 Rock Creek Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$490,000.00 ($116.33 / sqft )

4107 Rock Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of waterfront living at 4107 rock creek dr. Bring your boat and enjoy some of the best fishing and sunsets in just eight minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17402 Billiar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$424,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

17402 Billiar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Cape Cod Charm on a Premier OVER a Half Acre (.60) Double Corner Lot in Port Charlotte with room to grow! This is the one buyers have been waiting for. Welcome to 17402 Billiar Ave.,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17265 Gulfspray Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

17265 Gulfspray Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect marriage of modern luxury and industrial grade utility in this 2020 built Maronda Sierra V4. Elevated on a sprawling double lot with county water, this property is a rare find i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679048
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18239 Regan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

18239 Regan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a new pool cage and a large primary suite tucked away on its own private side of the home for added comfort and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689618
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Stephenie Odierno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in desirable Port Charlotte, this exceptional brand new construction home offers the perfect balance of upscale design and everyday convenience just minutes from beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371358
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Hilton Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$509,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2100 Hilton Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new Duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, and attached one car garage on EACH SIDE. Each unit offers an open concept layout, modern kitchen with updated finishes, granite counters, and spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146681
  2. Provided by CW PORTFOLIOS, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Knox Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$512,800.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

3391 Knox Terrace More Like This

Welcome to the waterfront lifestyle at this sailboat canal front pool home with dock and Gulf access! Owner financing possible. This is a custom designed home with a spacious split floor plan. The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344238
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Waco Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$415,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17375 Waco Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002739
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Crystal Norton
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice