17341 Holmes Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17341 Holmes Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9748 / -82.1623
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 031
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Mark Merrill
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this beautiful fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car Garage and Large lanai. New interior and exterior paint. New ceramic tile throughout, Kitchen has new quartz countertops, soft close natural wood finish cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. Large bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms, Vaulted ceilings with skylights. Entire house surge protector. No HOA, walkable neighborhood, close to 41 and just minutes from I75, Charlotte Harbor Beach Complex, shopping and restaurants. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 031 2716 0016 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC31 BLK2716 LT16 DC815/1252 911/2158-77 911/2178DC1991/1589(JC) 3387255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402124455005
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3376 Dunbar Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$315,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

3376 Dunbar Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tile flooring throughout no carpet or vinyl anywhere. This new construction home offers a clean, low maintenance interior with durable finishes designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490874
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Samarra Landry LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17339 Elmwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$315,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

17339 Elmwood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built with durable finishes and designed for low maintenance living, this new construction 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port features tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506480
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samarra Landry LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Barksdale Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$269,900.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

2113 Barksdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to your Florida Dream Home! Nestled on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants. hospitals & medical facilities, this home offers convenience & comfort. Boasting 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18512 Blair Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$266,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

18512 Blair Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a convenient area close to shopping, hospitals, entertainment, sporting events, live music and restaurants. Nestled on a quiet, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515846
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Haleybury Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$289,900.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

719 Haleybury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and newer 3/2/2, 1548sf, split floorplan home located in a nice neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home has a grand great room entrance into a beautiful open floor plan. Youll notice in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518725
  2. Provided by GULF GATEWAY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Reed Schweizer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! New Price! 4437 Wynkoop is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and relax. The flexible floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522073
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1181 Seacrest Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$285,000.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

1181 Seacrest Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price improvement! Tenant occupiedgreat opportunity for investors or future homeowners. Welcome to this spacious ranch style home, thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140445
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19358 Edgewater Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,900.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

19358 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that delivers comfort, value, and an unbeatable Florida lifestyleall wrapped into one smart investment. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681818
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Jean Tyree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Poston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$279,000.00 ($118.12 / sqft )

18201 Poston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,548 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. High ceilings create an airy feel from the moment you step inside, while the spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480704
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lynn Lynch Magaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. 4437 Wynkoop could be the Florida home youve been waiting for! This is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016671
  2. Provided by Exit Compass Realty
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. (941) 889-7299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice