30000 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30000 Bermont Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $960,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.961 / -81.9588
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Zzz
  • Provided by: SCHIFF REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Robert Mercora
  • 239-540-0061
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private paradise and live the dream Florida lifestyle with space. If you are a horse lover or want a hobby farm, this is the place to live your dream on this secluded 5 acre property fully fenced in X flood zone plus elevated ground with new fresh fertile soil brough in to support well drainage rich agricultural use. Property located at private dead end dry road with new asphalt millings coating lay last summer and minutes from 75. Come and see what this custom contemporary country modern design has to offer. Built in 2025 to withstand beyond CAT 5 hurricane. Main house with solid concrete walls ICF (insulated concrete form) Rated 250+ MPH, and roof trusses design for 200 MPH. Entry porch with concrete roof Insul Deck (insulated concrete form), entire building envelope exceeds State and County Energy and Building codes. Offers open floor plan design with 12 ceilings and a center copula and oversized windows that bring plenty of natural daylight without need to use interior lighting, oversized porcelain flooring tile thru out with 6 porcelain base molding. Luxury GE Profile appliance package with gas stove, water heater, auto powered Moen faucet and custom white shakers cabinetry with beautiful quartz countertops, a huge island and breakfast coffee bar. RV Pad: In addition to the house, a concrete pad of 40X30 with 6 of concrete slab and 12 perimeter footings provide a nice parking area for your recreational vehicles with 30 & 50 amps electrical service, water hose bit, sewer hook up and gas line available for future summer kitchen. Owner future master plan for this property offers custom design for a 2nd home, swimming pool, cabana family room, and oversize garage. Come and see what this property has to offer, it does not get any more private than this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 314024 P2-8 31 40 24 5A M/L P-2-8N 411FT OF W 530FT AS DESC IN 358/87 2346/786 5034/1952 3463472
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402431101001
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28992 Gin Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$879,000.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

28992 Gin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this fabulous property welcome to punta gorda, florida and the exclusive gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7494632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30445 Turtle Dove Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$999,999.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

30445 Turtle Dove Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Horse and hobby Lovers Dream on 7+ Acres full fenced with Massive RV/ workshop Garage & Equestrian Amenities. ZOned RE1. Live the Florida lifestyle with space, privacy, and many high end amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.44 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512268
  2. Provided by CORR COMMERCIAL ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Tromble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Blackjack Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$889,000.00 ($325.40 / sqft )

5222 Blackjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

In Prairie Creek, where riding trails stretch for miles, this 5.17 acre property with a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for flexible country living, featuring a concrete block 4 stall barn, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525218
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Blackjack Court S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$989,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

5674 Blackjack Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover country living at its best in the prestigious, deed restricted equestrian community of Prairie Creek West. This exceptional 5.37 acre estate offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5658 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.37 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525606
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16274 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$975,000.00 ($265.60 / sqft )

16274 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just something you look atits something you experience where mornings begin with breathtaking sunrises over the water. Evenings are best spent cruising the lake as Southwest Florida sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013957
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Danette Larson
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30000 Bermont Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$960,000.00 ($480.00 / sqft )

30000 Bermont Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your private paradise and live the dream Florida lifestyle with space. If you are a horse lover or want a hobby farm, this is the place to live your dream on this secluded 5 acre property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026014610
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Rob Mercora
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Blackjack Ct S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$989,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

5674 Blackjack Ct S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5658 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.37 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026020579
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. (239) 649-1990
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice