3701 Albacete Circle 98, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3701 Albacete Circle 98
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1451
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8958 / -82.0318
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Villasburnt Store Isles I Ph1
  • Provided by: LRC REALTY ADVISORS, INC
  • Contact: Shari Smith
  • 239-471-8575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + a den and 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Villas of Punta Gorda. Burnt Store Villas offer a clubhouse and pool for guest to enjoy! This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenienceideal for a seasonal getaway or short term stay. The villa features a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, a well appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxation. Large windows and sliding glass doors allow for plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private outdoor space perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Whether you're unwinding after a day on the water or entertaining guests, this home offers a peaceful retreat in a quiet residential setting. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, Twin Isles golf course, parks, and waterfront dining, youll have easy access to everything the area has to offer while still enjoying a tranquil neighborhood environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412320801021
  • Unit Number: 98
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $3200+tax and 3500 sec dep. Avail march or april 2026 spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the gated community of fountain court in punta gorda isles! A stately entrance welcomes you with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480420
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

16 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Off season rate: $1,650. Escape to the vibrant and active 55+ community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, where relaxation meets excitement in this turnkey furnished va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486541
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Dr  132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Dr 132 More Like This

FURNISHED ANNUAL OR SHORT TERM RENTAL: RENTED NOV 1 TO APRIL 30, 2026. Welcome to your dream waterfront rental in the beautiful Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493579
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Rock Dove Court A203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1354 Rock Dove Court A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2bath WATERFRONT SEASONAL CONDO 2027 $3500 rent plus tax and a $3500 deposit. 3 month minimum. Get out of the snow and cold in this 2nd floor lovely rental available. ALSO consider OFF SEASON for $

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502172
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTH MININUM FURNISHED, CANAL FRONT, WATER ACCESS, Mondovi Bay Villa. This 3 BR, 2 BA with garage, lower level, corner unit features a light and bright, open floor plan with screened lanai for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507283
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for off season rental or book for season 2027! Call for details **furnished condo with breathtaking harbor views seasonal or annual rental! ** **paradise awaits charlotte harbor wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509226
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515578
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice