5277 Grobe Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5277 Grobe Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0507 / -82.2549
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 41
  • Elementary School: Glenallen
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Lucy Welch
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great North Port location! Cute house with two bedrooms and 1 and half bathroom with covered Florida Room. Just few minutes to US 41 and short distance to everything: shops, fameous Mineral Springs, Wellen Park, Brave Stadium, restaurants and much much more. Good size yard provides privacy. The house is equipped with easy clean floor, has A/C throughout and has nicely updated kitchen with granite countertops. Property is available to rent from May until the end of 2026. No PETS please. Ready for you to move right now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1038.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0996194337
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8134 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,400.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8134 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. RECENTLY FULLY UPDATED. FAMILY ROOM CAN BE USED AS A SEPARATE BEDROOM OR OFFICE. Newer kitchen, bathroom, central A/C, new vinyl flooring throughout, and ceramic tile in kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523474
  2. Provided by 941 REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Koshevoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,395.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

5700 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rental $1,395/Month. Experience resort style living year round in this beautiful new construction single wide manufactured home located in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park in North Por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685317
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Ortiz Boulevard B, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

328 Ortiz Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Freshly painted, updated bathroom and kitchen, move in ready! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! ALL TILE floorsno carpetand a covered carport for your convenience. Conveniently located ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686057
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11953 De Leon Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,175.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

11953 De Leon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom APARTMENT. This beautifully remodeled unit has everything you need! Featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, a walk in closet, a pantry, and more

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691782
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8513 Herbison Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8513 Herbison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy one bedroom apartment offers a perfect sanctuary for those seeking comfort and simplicity in a vibrant community. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan that effortlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice