10689 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10689 174th Loop
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $222,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9679 / -81.9787
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Gerrie Cosme Matias
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Central Florida living in the heart of Summerfield! Located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek South, this cute as a button Pecan model offers comfort, privacy, and access to an exceptional lifestyle. This house has been well maintained and ready for new owner to enjoy: 2020 H.V.A.C. / 2020 H.W.H. / 2014 ROOF :) With no rear neighbors, the generous backyard backs up to a nature walk, bike trail, and golf cart pathperfect for peaceful outdoor enjoyment. You can enjoy sitting in your Florida room and relaxing while enjoying the peaceful atmosphere and nature... Step inside to an inviting living/dining combination filled with natural light. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a newer tile backsplash, and a solar tube that enhances daytime brightness. Through the sliding glass doors, youll find a spacious Florida room/lanai with two ceiling fans and a portable A/C unit for added comfort. The open patio with roof cover includes a privacy shade and ceiling fanideal for relaxing outdoors. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet and elegant chandelier lighting. The en suite bath includes abundant cabinetry and a walk in shower. For guest convenience, the second bedroom is located across the hall from the guest bath. Flooring throughout consists of laminate and ceramic tileno carpet. Additional highlights: Covered front porch to have your morning brew or evening tea. Covered rear patio with ceiling fan and utility sink 2 car attached garage with laundry area Community Features: Spruce Creek South is a gated community with 24 hour guard service and golf cart access across Hwy 441 to banks, doctors, shopping, restaurants, Walmart, and more. The residential gate leads to a nearby plaza with drugstores, urgent care, restaurants, spa services, and a newer Planet Fitness. Residents enjoy: 18 hole golf course and The Links Restaurant Heated pool & hot tub Separate mens and womens saunas with showers Fitness center Billiards room, library, and card rooms Event center with clubs, dances, live music, Zumba, and exercise classes Pickleball, tennis, and bocce ball courts Mens and womens softball teams with a professionally maintained field Scenic wooded areas for golf cart rides and dog walking Just minutes from The Villages town squares, you can also enjoy nightly live entertainment (weather permitting). This is a deed restricted community (not an HOA) with a required monthly maintenance/amenities fee. No CDD and no bond. Schedule your private showing today or request a virtual tour and start living the Florida lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: EXTENDED PECAN / MAPLE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TRACY BROWN
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 012 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH XIII BLK B LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6013-002-008
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$230,000.00 ($102.77 / sqft )

17855 99th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM689620
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717630
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Lorena Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$257,000.00 ($110.44 / sqft )

9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Step into this 2/2/2 Palm model in the serene 55+ community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Soaring ceilings and large eat in kitchen with lots of counter space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718378
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice