2213 Juniper Berry Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2213 Juniper Berry Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $494,990
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2477
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6039 / -81.7112
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hills Of Minneola
  • Elementary School: Minneola Horizon Academy K
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the Elm in the desirable Hills of Minneola community! This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,884 sq. ft. floor plan offers modern living with beautiful upgrades throughout, including elegant quartz countertops and thoughtfully selected finishes. The open concept kitchen flows into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or family gatherings.Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms conveniently located together, including a comfortable primary suite with a spacious bath and walk in closet. Located in a master planned community with resort style amenities, scenic views, nearby shopping, dining, easy Turnpike access, and the new Minneola Horizon Academy K8 right within the neighborhood.A stylish, move in ready home in an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ELM
  • Builder Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: DREAM FINDERS HOMES
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 4 PB 82 PG 37-44 LOT 1224 ORB 6446 PG 1030
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0025-000-12240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$587,490.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

3115 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage at Sugarloaf Ridge! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385667
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$540,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

1028 Sadie Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home thats got style, charm, and a whole lot of fun! This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison Stockton model is a total standout, loving

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396210
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Aaron Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice