2521 Milton Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2521 Milton Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1583
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0589 / -80.9599
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Nielsen Rep Turnbull Shores
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Laura Acevedo Nieves
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of modern design and prime location. Featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, fully renovated bathrooms with contemporary finishes, and new waterproof rigid core luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully updated. The interior has been enhanced with a smooth, modern finish, including skim coated walls, an orange peel wall texture, and a knockdown ceiling finish, adding a clean and refined look throughout the home. Enjoy peace of mind with major improvements including full home re piping and a new water heater. Step outside to your private oasis with a completely resurfaced pool, new deck, and a refreshed screened porchperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. This home also offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a den, home office, or additional living space. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and the world famous Daytona International Speedway, youll enjoy easy access to some of the areas top attractions. Spend your days at the stunning New Smyrna Beach coastline or explore nearby Flagler Avenue and Canal Street, filled with shops, dining, and local charm. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers modern upgrades, flexibility, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1583.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: N 30 FT OF LOT 57 & INC S 45 FT OF LOT 58 NIELSEN REPLAT MB 23 PG 255 PER OR 4282 PG 3756
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7301-02-00-0570
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

2916 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with tall ceilings and captivating water views throughout. The main level seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213693
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($169.91 / sqft )

349 Caryota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 349 Caryota Court, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home built in 2022, nestled in The Palms neighborhood of Venetian Bay one of New Smyrna Beach's most desirable go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214745
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2815 Westwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$363,000.00 ($188.28 / sqft )

2815 Westwood Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to New Smyrna Beach living at its finest! The beautiful Maronda built home, completed in October 2021, where modern comfort meets coastal convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,479s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217450
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive More Like This

PRICED for Move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with water views from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218855
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Caro Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

552 Caro Court Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in Venetian Bay's sought after Marisol neighborhood. Set at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained home welcomes you with an extra wide curved driveway, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219833
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$379,000.00 ($185.24 / sqft )

3328 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Step into pristine, easy living perfection in Savona North with a welcoming, sleek neighborhood vibe all its own within the popular Venetian Bay community. Set on a spacious corner lot, this lovingly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Soft Pine Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$370,000.00 ($188.39 / sqft )

804 Soft Pine Court More Like This

Listed BELOW APPRAISAL. Welcome to your dream home, just 4 miles away from the glistening ocean! Listed below appraisal. This stunning three bedroom, two bath residence exudes coastal charm and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220999
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Grape Ivy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$425,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

727 Grape Ivy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the good life! Nestled in the sweet suburb of Sugar Mill Golf and Country Club, this peaceful community includes private golf cart access into the prestigious master community where private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221800
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Hamilton Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$394,900.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

812 Hamilton Street More Like This

No HOA. Like new 2022 block home on a corner lot with a bright open floor plan and a huge tiled, enclosed Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With a large shed in the backyard, there is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221890
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice