3000 Pinnacle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111939 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Pinnacle Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5478 / -81.6989
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Summit Greens
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Halverson, PA
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 6 month fully furnished rental, includes everything but phone. Includes: AC, heat, electric, water, gas, trash pickup, all clubhouse facilities and all yard maintenance. Gorgeous panoramic views of the 4th Fairway of Clermont National Golf Course! This truly one of a kind home has been thoughtfully enlarged beyond the standard design and offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile den, along with a 2 car garage. Highlights include an elegant front door with a glass side panel, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers tile flooring, 42 oak cabinets, a gas stove, double closet pantry, porcelain double sink, and a charming eat in kitchenette. An inside laundry room includes washer, dryer, extra storage shelving, and a convenient walk in design. The primary suite features engineered wood flooring, a bay window, two large walk in closets, and a spa like bath with private commode, walk in shower, garden tub, double vanities, and a new comfort height toilet. The second bedroom and den are carpeted, with bay windows in both the den and second bedroom. The dining room is accented by a stunning chandelier. The living room showcases breathtaking golf course views, golf cart friendly community, residents enjoy a 28,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with 8 clay lighted tennis courts, 7 new pickleball courts, state of the art fitness center, indoor and outdoor heated pools, billiards room, card rooms, arts & crafts studio with kiln, ballroom with stage and dance floor, shuffleboard, bocce, and the 19th Hole featuring a movie and book library. The 18 hole golf course, driving range, and The View restaurant and bar complete the resort experience. The HOA includes 24 hour manned gate security, all clubhouse amenities, full yard maintenance, cable TV, and high speed internet. Built by Levitt & Sons, the community consists of 769 single family homes. Perfectly located near the Florida Turnpike, bike trails, shopping, hospital, library, restaurants, lakes, Disney, and Orlando International Airport. Nestled in the rolling hills of Clermont, safely inland and away from coastal hurricane zones. Priced reasonablyschedule your private showing today and discover one of Floridas best kept secrets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Builder Model: Louisa
  • Builder Name: Levitt & Son's
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, City Limits, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Indoor, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-26-1900-000-06100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2478 Linkwood Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,600.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

2478 Linkwood Avenue More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained rental home located in the highly desirable Clermont area! This inviting residence at 2478 Linkwood Ave offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5460 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111443
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10817 Masters Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

10817 Masters Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the beautiful Palisades of Clermont, with lake access. If you love the water this is the home for you. This residence feels just li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366942
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heidi Pfeffer-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386579
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

774 Princeton Drive More Like This

Welcome to College Park!! This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath well maintained home is located in the gated community, sitting on an oversized corner Cul De Sac lot. Open floor plan with separated for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386766
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4441 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a stunning year 2023 home in Clermont. This newer 4 bed, 3.5 bath home boasts 2843 sqft of luxury living space. Located in the beautiful city of Clermont, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398107
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sherry Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Edgewater Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

9118 Edgewater Drive More Like This

Welcome to lake life done right on Lake Louisa. This fully furnished waterfront home is tucked away at the end of a quiet street and surrounded by lush landscaping giving you the privacy and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404897
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Harmony Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1098 Harmony Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a golden opportunity to live the golf course/clubhouse lifestyle in the private 24 hour security gated community of Legends in Clermont. Spacious and immaculate, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463072
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pinnacle Court, Clermont, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3000 Pinnacle Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 6 month fully furnished rental, includes everything but phone. Includes: AC, heat, electric, water, gas, trash pickup, all clubhouse facilities and all yard maintenance. Gorgeous panoramic views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111939
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice