3680 Ironwood Circle 202l, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3680 Ironwood Circle 202l
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 34
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4679 / -82.6112
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood Tenth Condominium
  • Building: Ironwood Tenth Condominium
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Lee Brewer
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2BR/2BA condo in a 55+ community features replaced windows and lanai sliders, spacious 3x10 storage locker, and a heated pool and clubhouse steps from the building. Golf course views from your lanai watch golfers play at Pinebrook Ironwood. Golf membership is voluntary pay as you play. Minutes to Anna Maria Island beaches, Robinson Preserve, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 34.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: William Cobb
  • Association Phone: 859-957-9832
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202-L IRONWOOD TENTH CONDO PI#50964.0968/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096409684
  • Unit Number: 202L
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678233
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Tonya Tyus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678596
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$155,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678669
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6238 7th Avenue W 6238, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$169,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

6238 7th Avenue W 6238 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo! Offering nearly 1,000 sq ft of airy living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680523
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kalison Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice