4254 Cynthia Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4254 Cynthia Terrace
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0444 / -82.1815
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 07
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice Family Home centrally located in North Port. Open floor plan with split bedrooms. Ceramic tile in living room, kitchen and baths. Vinyl Plank Flooring in the bedrooms. New appliances in the kitchen. Large master bath with step in shower and walk in closet. This property is on City Water and Septic. Screened lanai overlooks open backyard. New appliances in kitchen. Available mid May.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1372.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1005009608
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3546 Acorn Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3546 Acorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on CITY WATER, the home is a split ranch that has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and an additional 3 bedroom converted from a garage. Enjoy the enclosed covered lanai, great for entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523826
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Kiktenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8366 Glover Ave, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8366 Glover Ave Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8366 Glover Ave, North Port, FL a beautifully maintained single family home offering comfort, convenience. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. You'll save money because the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525748
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Yacolt Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2723 Yacolt Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family located in the desirable city of North Port. Save money with this property as there is not a water/sewer bill!! Nestled in a quiet residential

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525751
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Markle Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3609 Markle Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just 5 years young, this home offers the kind of modern, functional floor plan that actually works for todays changing family dynamics. The open concept keeps everything light, bright, and connected,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525923
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Sister Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,140.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5063 Sister Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful long term rental home with a private pool, located in a quiet North Port neighborhood just minutes from Cocoplum Village Shops. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686286
  2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kasha Banas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Comet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,070.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2550 Comet Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,241 square feet. This residence provides ample living space for comfortable daily living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496954
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice