5310 26th Street W 2204, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5310 26th Street W 2204
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4471 / -82.5897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Garden Walk Ph 2
  • Building: Garden Walk Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sophie Daniels
  • 941-301-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Rental! Pet Friendly! Welcome to this inviting unfurnished second story 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Garden Walk community in Bradenton. This well maintained unit features a fully equipped kitchen and a flexible layout with two separate living spaces which are perfect for a comfortable living room and a dedicated dining area or cozy den. Enjoy ample storage throughout, along with patio doors that open to a private balcony overlooking a tranquil pond an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Residents of Garden Walk enjoy access to a community pool and cabana area, perfect for relaxing or grilling with friends and family. Conveniently located just minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, beautiful Gulf beaches, and a wide variety of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Water and trash collection are included through the HOA, adding extra convenience and value. Hoa allows one pet under 25lbs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SunVast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6100107209
  • Unit Number: 2204
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6043 Coral Way Adult Community More Like This

Lovely unit available for 6 to 9 mo rental. Fabulous location near beaches, restaurants etc. Very cooperative owner, great to get along with.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689353
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Mcdill Road, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,695.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3304 Mcdill Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living in this charming single villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community. Designed for comfort and simplicity, this two bedroom, one bath home offers a bright and open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686582
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1502, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1br/1ba condo located at garden walk features 680 sq. Ft. Of living space and a large open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687229
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 18th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4916 18th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! This fully renovated Unit B of a one sided duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile den. Enjoy vaulted ceilings and a private, fully fenced backyard, separate from U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687405
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Bay Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,775.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2305 Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ideally located just across the street from Sarasota Bay, this elevated 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers peek a boo bay views and an exceptional coastal setting near the Trailer Estates Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687650
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Live Oak Circle 5026, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5062 Live Oak Circle 5026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oakwood Villas. NEW to the rental market and available as a fully furnished ANNUAL rental is this exceptionally cozy and clean condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a combination family room/ d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687681
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice