1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6268 / -81.4021
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Visconti East
  • Building: Visconti East
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sought after Visconti community of Maitland. The lowest 2 2 entry point currently available. This third floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,048 sqft condo features updated flooring, designer paint, LED lighting, new ceiling fans, updated faucets, and a screened patio with exterior storage. Community amenities include two pools overlooking Lake Shadow, tennis courts, lakeside walking paths, dog stations, and car wash stations, minutes to I 4, 429, downtown Orlando. Sold as is, priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 391.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM
  • Association Phone: 407-475-9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI WEST CONDOMINIUM 8253/1955 UNIT3304 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-03-304
  • Unit Number: 3304
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Lake Shadow Circle 10103, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$155,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

1400 Lake Shadow Circle 10103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice one bedroom unit on the ground floor featuring brand new laminate countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, along with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated, resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147962
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Lake Shadow Circle 5211, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$160,000.00 ($226.31 / sqft )

1125 Lake Shadow Circle 5211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Lake Shadow Circle, Unit 5211, Maitland, FL 32751 Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365671
  2. Provided by ALPHA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13206, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$157,500.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

1275 Lake Shadow Circle 13206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller to offer credit of up to $5000 towards buyer closing costs. Water views, brand new mechanicals, and the best price in the building. This 1 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383068
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Trevin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$174,900.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

1375 Lake Shadow Circle 11203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing upgraded two bedroom, one bath Condo in the gated waterfront community at Visconti in Maitland with features of spacious living and comfortability. This stunning Condo Unit features with large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402311
  2. Provided by USCO CAPITAL GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Colak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304, Maitland, FL 32751
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Visconti community of Maitland. The lowest 2 2 entry point currently available. This third floor, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,048 sqft condo features updated flooring, designer paint, LED lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693485
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice