1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 834
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3069 / -81.413
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Columbia Arms Condo
  • Building: Columbia Arms Condo
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marianna Spinelli
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and features, perfect for relaxing at home. The open layout and well kept interiors make it move in ready and easy to personalize. The kitchen includes appliances in perfect condition. Located in a convenient area of Kissimmee, youre just minutes from schools, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, pharmacies, banks, and local stores. The community is well organized and professionally managed, keeping common areas maintained and ensuring a smooth living experience. This condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and practicalityideal for anyone looking for a move in ready home in a great location. An appointment must be scheduled at least 24 hours in advance. Move in ready now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 834.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosa Hernandez
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-9393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1004-0001-2680
  • Unit Number: 268
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 638, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,475.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 638 More Like This

Updated interior, security gate and community features. Unit is located convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools, and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Kuchinskas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 720 Verona Street 4, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,195.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

720 Verona Street 4 More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, one bath apartment in the heart of downtown Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5376 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148103
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Sago Palm Boulevard 1230, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1230 Sago Palm Boulevard 1230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath located on the first floor of the complex. Open living room and dining room. Comes with washer and dryer. Just minutes away from restaurants shopping center by the Loop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325530
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Orlando Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

222 Orlando Avenue More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM 1 FULL BATHROOM FOR RENT IN DOWNTOWN KISSIMMEE. Washer and Dryer included. Water and Lawn included. Welcome to 222 N Orlando Ave Unit B located in the heart of downtown Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110004
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable location of The Gables. This unit offers kitchen space with breakfast bar opening to dining area, living room with sliding glass doors leading to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126996
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Condo on the 2nd Floor with a nice, screened patio. Perfect for enjoying the outdoors! Split floor plan. Open living space with in unit laundry. Wonderful neighborhood amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: S5131268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140100
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice