5100 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10358446 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 5100 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.191 / -80.1261
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Isles 45 47 B
  • Provided by: Jack Keller Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled building. This duplex has one unit completely furnished and being rented as a Vacation Rental. The other side, also completely remodeled, is an annual rental with all new kitchen appliances and renewed bathrooms. Building has advanced insulation in the roof system and tenants say the electric bill is less than the water bill. The exterior of the block and stucco property has been well maintained for the life of the building and was recently completely repainted in 2026. This property is generating an excelent income and the Owner will disclose the numbers to an interested buyer. This is a corner lot which makes each unit face a different frontage making both units more private with a circular drive which was replaced 5 years ago and is well maintained. Gorgeous
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE ISLES 45-47 B LOT 11 BLK 38
  • Parcel Number: 494211072500
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,125,000.00

5621 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3BR/2BA + Office/Den Pool Home in Coral Ridge Isles! Every inch of this beautiful home has been thoughtfully updated to deliver modern living at its finest. Step inside to a bright ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536416
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,195,000.00 ($615.66 / sqft )

2610 10th Terrace 2608-2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional duplex just 1 block off Wilton Drive in one of the most desirable locations in Wilton Manors. Completely renovated inside and out, this property features two spacious 2BD/1BA units with te

  1. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002081
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 17th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,475,000.00 ($534.03 / sqft )

4760 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated pool home in Floranada Ridge one of the largest models in the community. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,672 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004229
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 27th Drive, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,399,000.00 ($710.87 / sqft )

209 27th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional newly renovated modern luxury 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in the heart of Wilton Manors. This home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015573
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,275,000.00 ($704.42 / sqft )

3057 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018986
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4875 18th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,385,000.00 ($592.13 / sqft )

4875 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to Ft Lauderdale beaches, dining & shopping. This modern oasis features a stunning main home plus a fully private attached studio. Currently under Airbnb $169K gross last yr. High end appl,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020894
  2. Provided by Trandworld Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice