1203 Town Center Drive 215, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1203 Town Center Drive 215
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8899 / -80.1153
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Village At Abacoa Condo
  • Building: Village At Abacoa Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunshine, baseball and nightlife await you at this beautifully updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo. Walk out your front door to enjoy restaurants, shopping, spring training at Roger Dean Stadium (home of the Marlins and the Cardinals), and an Amphitheater with live concerts and events. Community offers pool, fitness center and clubhouse. This is the lifestyle you've been waiting for! Enjoy a bright open floor plan, modern finishes and your own beautiful balconey. Washer and dryer are in the unit. Also comes with 1 assigned parking spot. Pet friendly. Washer and dryer are in the unit as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 491
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 215 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 30424123080022150
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$296,888.00 ($345.22 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Muirfield Court 802a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($258.78 / sqft )

802 Muirfield Court 802a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Muirfield at Indian Creek located at the Golf Club of Jupiter a semi private, daily fee course. This rarely available upstairs end unit condo, 3 BR 2 Bath with a premium location next to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150627
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located on the TOP floor in the heart of Abacoa. Situated within a secure, elevator equipped building. The Portofino floor plan offers split bedrooms for privacy and a walk out BALCONY off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$264,000.00 ($257.56 / sqft )

6544 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Chasewood North. 2nd floor end unit with garden view. Steps to Community pool and Tennis. 2 bedroom split floor plan with 2 full baths. Master and Livingroom have screened in porch access. Vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161606
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6572 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$265,000.00 ($258.54 / sqft )

6572 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Chasewood North community in Jupiter. Located in an A+ school district. This spacious unit offers a smar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162518
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Stonewood Court 19c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$279,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

707 Stonewood Court 19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, very well maintained 2/2.5 townhome with a screened porch and fenced backyard that opens to the pool across the street. All floors are laminate and tile. The home features a nice open kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165225
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Muirfield Court 402d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$325,000.00 ($280.17 / sqft )

402 Muirfield Court 402d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf views from this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Indian Creek community. Proudly owned and meticulously cared for by the original owner, this prist

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166209
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice