14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6301597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 380
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -81.4077
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Capri At Hunters Creek Condo
  • Building: Capri At Hunters Creek Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the second floor. You'll love the large floor plan, which includes separate living, dining, and family areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The flooring has been completely redone, along with other updates, making this a move in ready gem. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, a closet pantry, and plenty of space to cook and gather. The master suite includes a walk in closet and a tub/shower combo, while both additional bedrooms also feature walk in closets. You'll also enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry area and a covered patio with its own storage closet. Located in a gated community, this home gives you access to great amenities, including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen and bar, business center, picnic and BBQ areas, a playground, tennis courts, and more. It's a quick drive to top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, banks, the airport, major highways, and all the attractions Orlando has to offer. Dont miss out on this spacious, well maintained home in a highly desirable area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Natalyn Rios
  • Association Phone: 407-855-1088
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8721/ 3950 UNIT 310
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-1127-00-310
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12008 Villanova Dr  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$235,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

12008 Villanova Dr 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek. With an Located across from community amenities, this home features a BRAND NEW AC SYSTEM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfview at Hunters Creek blends suburban peace with modern conveniencesmaking it a standout choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking comfortable living with quick access to shopping, ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Alvarado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

12106 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled. Brand new appliances! This beautiful condo is located in the renowned Hunters Creek community in Orlando. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367984
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice