335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 335 River Vale Lane
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3283
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2734 / -81.1206
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: River Oaksormond Beach Ph I
  • Provided by: HUGHES HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Nicola Hughes
  • 407-557-8775
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends coastal elegance with spacious, comfortable living. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open floor plan designed for both quiet living and entertaining guests. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, which features granite countertops, backsplash and a large center island, opening seamlessly to the main living area. Unwind in the expansive owner's suite, a true sanctuary with a spa like ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate walk in shower and 2 walk in closets. The home offers a desirable split bedroom plan, providing privacy for the main suite while the three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom offer ample space for guests. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in your private, screened in lanai, overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyardthe perfect setting for al fresco dining or morning coffee. Situated in the desirable River Oaks community, you'll enjoy a serene neighborhood atmosphere while being just minutes from Ormond Beach's pristine sands, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roadways. This home is move in ready and waiting for you to start enjoying the best of Ormond Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2433.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Southern States Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 386-366-9436
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4124-10-00-0070
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317440
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314510
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$3,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1207 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedroom/2 bath, POOL home with formal dining, family and living areas available for lease in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Private back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315137
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316720
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diana Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318121
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318163
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456619
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice